The 2020 Internship Team

Alaina Wheeler

Medical Program Development Intern || Archbishop Carroll High School, Class of 2022

Haley Bowland

Medical Program Development Intern || North Mecklenburg High School, Class of 2021

Rashiya Howell

Medical Program Development Intern || Garrison Forest School, Class of 2021

Amelia Kitlinski

Medical Program Development Intern || Georgetown Visitation, Class of 2021

Grace Markey

Medical Program Development Intern || Georgetown Visitation, Class of 2021

Nesochi Mere

Medical Program Development Intern || Georgetown Visitation, Class of 2021

Sobichi Mere

Medical Program Development Intern || Georgetown Visitation, Class of 2022

Arielle Peralte

Medical Program Development Intern || West Broward High School, Class of 2021

Aarifah Ullah

Medical Program Development Intern || Bullis School, Class of 2021

Clayton Reid

Medical Program Development Intern || Urban School of San Francisco, Class of 2020

Justine Torres

Medical Program Development Intern || Bishop Moore Catholic High School, Class of 2021

Lucy Whitney

Medical Program Development Intern || American Heritage School, Class of 2022

Oladimeji Olatunbosun

Medical Program Development Intern || Brentwood College School, Class of 2020

Nicole Campos-Vazquez

Medical Program Development Intern || Georgetown Visitation, Class of 2020

Sophia Ogot

Medical Program Development Intern || Coronado High School, Class of 2020

Bryce Soviero

Business Program Development Intern || St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Class of 2023

Calvin Williams

Operations and Technology Management Intern || Roosevelt High School, Class of 2020

Fatima Suleiman

Business Program Development Intern || Weymouth High School, Class of 2024

Giovanni Ruffolo

Business Program Development Intern || St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Class of 2021

Marc Zavarro

Business Program Development Intern || Western High School, Class of 2022

Nicholas Soviero

Accounting Oversight and Business Program Development Intern || St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Class of 2020

Noah Kim

Business Program Development Intern || Los Alamitos High School, Class of 2020

Cindy Borjas

Business Program Development Intern || Georgetown Visitation, Class of 2022

Dingda (Jason) Yang

Law Program Development Intern || Bullis School, Class of 2021

Dominic Scurfield

Law Program Development Intern || Georgetown Preparatory , Class of 2020

Haichuan (Scott) Xu

Law Program Development Intern || Bullis School, Class of 2023

Kaitlin Coll

Law Program Development Intern || The Mary Louis Academy, Class of 2021

Lady Mason

Law Program Development Intern || Lake Orion High School, Class of 2021

Jenna Poma

Law Program Development Intern || Scholars' Academy, Class of 2021

Linnaea Petterson

Law Program Development Intern || Glenwood Springs High School

Nicolas Scurfield

Law Program Development Intern || Georgetown Preparatory, Class of 2020

Zechang (Charlie) Yang

Law Program Development Intern || Bullis School, Class of 2023

Nyla Holley

Medical Program Development Intern || Garrison Forest High School, Class of 2021

Shane Better

Business Program Development Intern || Our Lady of Good Counsel, Class of 2020

Catherine Leonard

Business Program Development Intern || T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2022

Julia Ruggieri

Medical Program Development Intern || St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Class of 2021

Jianing (Julia) Zhu

Law Program Development Intern || Bullis School, Class of 2023

Madison Paulus

Law Program Development Intern || Roosevelt High School, Class of 2020

Jessica (Meihe) Yang

Law Program Development Intern || Bullis School, Class of 2023

Olivia Gertz

Law Program Development Intern || Los Alamitos High School, Class of 2021